Insomnia 58 Live Updater

Navigation:  Rocket League | Hearthstone

Both our Hearthstone Team & Rocket League Team will be competing at Insomnia 58 in  Nec, Birmingham.

On this page we will provide you with a live update of ongoing action.

Useful info:

Rocket League Bracket:

Battlefly

Rocket League Stream:

twitch.tv/multiplay_rocket

Hearthstone Bracket:

Main Compo: Battlefly
Redemption Cup: Battlefly

Hearthstone Stream:

twitch.tv/Multiplay_HS

Rocket League

After finishing 1st in the Swiss Round, the Rocket League squad is looking more ready than ever. They are currently playing in the Winner Bracket. They need to win 4 rounds to make it to the Grand Finals.

Prize Pool: £3,000
1st: £1,500
2nd: £750
3rd: £500
4th: £250

 

Bracket

 

  • Round 1: Sector One – Fireborn Gaming (3-0)
  • Round 2: Sector One – Buttery Biscuit Boosters (3-0)
  • Round 3: Sector One – Crown Jewels (3-2)
  • Grand Final: Sector One – Crown Jewels (3-4)

Final Result: 2nd Place

Hearthstone

Saturday 27th August: The players unfortunately didn’t make the top 8 cut and are now competing in the “Insomnia Redemption Cup” for a £2,000 Prize Pool.

  • 1st Place: £1000
  • 2nd Place: £500
  • 3rd Place: £350
  • 4th Place: £150
Chinoize Hearthstone Sector One
Chinoize 1-3
Round 1: Chinoize vs AKAWonder – (3-0)
Round 2: Chinoize vs xl3en – (0-3)
Round 3: Chinoize vs Karolínka – (0-3)
Round 4: Chinoize vs Lethal – (0-3)
Final Result: Did not finish (Eliminated)
Guukboii Hearthstone Sector One
Guukboii 5-1
Round 1: Guukboii vs Danswf – (3-2)
Round 2: Guukboii vs Odemian – (0-3)
Round 3: Guukboii vs Frodan – (3-1)
Round 4: Guukboii vs MrYagut – (3-2)
Round 5: Guukboii vs Swifty – (3-0)
Round 6: Guukboii vs JJPasak – (3-1)
Final Result: 5th Place (qualified for the brackets)
Mitsuhide Hearthstone Sector One
Mitsuhide 5-1
Round 1: Mitsuhide vs Megonemad1 – (3-0)
Round 2: Mistuhide vs JJPasak – (1-3)
Round 3: Mitsuhide vs Anakin – (3-1)
Round 4: Mitsuhide vs FAB – (3-1)
Round 5: Mitsuhide vs pokrovac – (3-0)
Round 6: Mitsuhide vs Bonzicle – (3-2)
Final Result: 6th Place (qualified for the brackets)
Navigation

Add comment